RiderHQSIGN IN

Moda Easter Sunday road race

Region 5 East and North Midlands

E+F+G+H 38 Miles

Date 21-APR-2019
£15 +service fee
EVENT DETAILS

Results

Last updated by Michael Perrin on 25 Apr 18:43

Moda Easter Sunday Road Race Results


Thanks for riding the Moda Easter Sunday road race. These are the results that I think are correct.

I apologise if I have got anybody wrongly placed. The only difficulty was in the C/D race, where some riders were given the wrong back numbers, so the race number did not identify the correct name.


Mick Perrin.


A/B/ Race


Name Category


  1. Phil Giles B

  2. Craig Barton B

  3. Ash Daughtrey B

  4. Mark Corbett B

  5. Tony Workman B

  6. Steve Dring B

  7. Paul Allen A

  8. Andrew Turner B

  9. Stephen Talbot B

  10. Ian Cooper B

  11. Richard Allcock B

  12. Justin Smith B

  13. Mat Mannakee A

  14. Rob watkinson B

  15. Marco Coppola A

  16. Mark Sheperd B

  17. Nick Boden A

  18. Paul Dring A

  19. Andrew Prince B

  20. David Reilly B

  21. Jason Hopkins B

  22. Robert Fowler B

  23. tim Farmer B

  24. Jason Felose B

  25. Ash Miles B

  26. Adrian Byrne B

  27. Martin Rigby B

  28. Ian Wroblewski B

  29. Reed Partridge B

  30. Duncan Orme B

  31. Darren Perry B

  32. Adam Tansey B

  33. Adrian Bird A



C/D/ Race


  1. Richard Moore C

  2. Stephen Ellis C

  3. Peter Morrell or Tim Davies C

  4. Carl Dee C

  5. Sean Smith D

  6. Paul Bird C

  7. Phil Rayner C

  8. Mark Hammersley D

  9. Andy Harrison C

  10. Martin Webster D

  11. Mark Fenton C

  12. Alan Crooks D

  13. Robert Blackburn D

  14. Peter Morrell or Tim Davies C

  15. Tony Grassby C

  16. Paul Stewart D

  17. Vince Page C

  18. Paul Clarke C

  19. Steve Lewis C

  20. Karl Moseley D

  21. Jeff Baird D

  22. Paul Miller C

  23. John watkinson D

  24. Dean Sibthorpe D

  25. Stephen Baille D

  26. Michael Cross D

  27. Branislav Mosnak C

  28. Simon Bills D

  29. Martin Harney D

  30. Darren Fearns C

  31. Neil White C

  32. Tom Begg D

  33. Tim Preece C

  34. Andrew McCarthy D


E/F/G/H/ Race


  1. Stephen Bunn F

  2. Joey Williams E

  3. Malcolm Moore F

  4. Mark Robinson E

  5. Ralph Keeler F

  6. Carmello Luggeri E

  7. Vince Ellis E

  8. Steve Dunton E

  9. Robert Downs E

  10. Steve Tucker E

  11. John French E

  12. Tony Carter F

  13. Patrick Schils E

  14. Richard McKeller F

  15. David Broadbent E

  16. Don Parry G

  17. Bill Cotton G

  18. Rob O?Conner E

  19. Dave Robinson E

  20. John Galbraith E

  21. Dave Scargill F

  22. Kieth Middleton E

  23. Iain Turnbull E

  24. Sara Cramoyson D

  25. Len Best F

  26. Ken Bradbury F

  27. Paul Mason E

  28. Claire Lee D

  29. John Duckett F

  30. Dermot Coady E

  31. Dave Woods G

  32. John Ginley H

  33. Ken Jones E

  34. Gordon Smith F

  35. Chris Gunter F

  36. Sally Maitland E

  37. John Buxton F

  38. Stephen Wilkinson E

  39. Tony Rees E

  40. John Leach G

  41. John Phillips E